Post Graduation Work Permit

To work in Canada after you graduate, you must apply for a work permit.

PGWP eligibility:

  • be 18 or older when you apply
  • have continuously studied full-time in Canada in a study program at least eight months (2 semesters) long
  • have a document from your school that confirms you completed and passed all your program requirements
  • have graduated from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada
  • apply for a work permit within 90 days of when it was confirmed that you completed your program
  • have a valid study permit when you apply for the work permit

*Not all Designated Learning Institutions are eligible for the PGWP application

 

SERVICES

We specialize in the following areas of immigration and education and settlement in Canada

Immigration:


Education:
NEED SUPPORT?
We will answer you within 12 hours (Monday-Friday)
SEND MESSAGE

+1 (416)-500-6583

pcworldwide1

Canadian Education World
EXPRESS ENTRY
Frequently asked questions
Types of Documents
Immigration terms

Contact Us



GET IN TOUCH WITH US
Marina Del Rey Centre
2275 Lakeshore Blvd. West, Suite 525
Toronto, ON M8V 3Y3
Canada
info@maxwinglobal.com
+1 (416)-500-6583
pcworldwide1
BUSINESS HOURS
Monday - Friday: 9am to 4pm
Sat/Sun-by appointment