Canadian Experience Class

Eligibility requirements:

  • 12 months of full-time (or an equivalent amount in part-time) of skilled work experience in Canada, in the last three years before you apply
  • According to the Canadian National Occupational Classification, skilled work experience means NOC skill level 0, A, B
  • Gained your work experience in Canada with a valid work permit
  • Meet the language (English or French) requirements
  • Plan to live outside of the province of Quebec

Additional points:

  • Canadian education or foreign education with an Educational Credential Assessment report
  • Education and language ability of spouse or common-law partner
  • Admissibility in Canada
  • Brother or sister living in Canada who is a citizen or permanent resident of Canada
  • Arranged employment
  • Provincial or territorial nomination

*Must create an Express Entry profile

 

SERVICES

We specialize in the following areas of immigration and education and settlement in Canada

Immigration:


Education:
NEED SUPPORT?
We will answer you within 12 hours (Monday-Friday)
SEND MESSAGE

+1 (416)-500-6583

pcworldwide1

Canadian Education World
EXPRESS ENTRY
Frequently asked questions
Types of Documents
Immigration terms

Contact Us



GET IN TOUCH WITH US
Marina Del Rey Centre
2275 Lakeshore Blvd. West, Suite 525
Toronto, ON M8V 3Y3
Canada
info@maxwinglobal.com
+1 (416)-500-6583
pcworldwide1
BUSINESS HOURS
Monday - Friday: 9am to 4pm
Sat/Sun-by appointment