Federal Skilled Worker Class

Eligibility requirements:

  • At least 1 year of full-time (or an equivalent amount in part-time), paid, skilled work experience within the past 10 years
  • According to the Canadian National Occupational Classification, skilled work experience means NOC skill level 0, A, B
  • Meet the language (English or French) requirements - CLB 7
  • Must show that you have enoughmoney to support yourself and your familyafter you arrive in Canada (unless you are currently able to legally work in Canada and have avalid job offerfrom an employer in Canada)
  • Have at least 67 FSW points

FSW points are allocated based on:

  • age
  • education
  • work experience
  • whether you have a valid job offer
  • English and/or French language ability
  • adaptability (how well you're likely to settle in Canada)

Additional points:

  • Education and language ability of spouse or common-law partner
  • Admissibility in Canada
  • Brother or sister living in Canada who is a citizen or permanent resident of Canada
  • Arranged employment
  • Provincial or territorial nomination

*Must create an Express Entry profile

 

SERVICES

We specialize in the following areas of immigration and education and settlement in Canada

Immigration:


Education:
NEED SUPPORT?
We will answer you within 12 hours (Monday-Friday)
SEND MESSAGE

+1 (416)-500-6583

pcworldwide1

Canadian Education World
EXPRESS ENTRY
Frequently asked questions
Types of Documents
Immigration terms

Contact Us



GET IN TOUCH WITH US
Marina Del Rey Centre
2275 Lakeshore Blvd. West, Suite 525
Toronto, ON M8V 3Y3
Canada
info@maxwinglobal.com
+1 (416)-500-6583
pcworldwide1
BUSINESS HOURS
Monday - Friday: 9am to 4pm
Sat/Sun-by appointment